AMPHIBIANS    

Bolitoglossa lignicolor
Family Plethodontidae

Atelopus varius
Family Bufonidae

Bufo aucoinae
Family Bufonidae

Bufo Haematiticus
Family Bufonidae

Bufo marinus
Family Bufonidae

Colostethus flotator
Family Dendrobatidae

Dendrobates
auratus

Family Dendrobatidae

Dendrobates
granuliferus

Family Dendrobatidae

Centrolene prosoblepon

Family Centrolenidae
f
Centrolene prosoblepon

Family Centrolenidae
f2
Cochranella
albomaculata

Family Centrolenidae
f2
Cochranella
granulosa

Family Centrolenidae
f2
Cochranella
spinosa

Family Centrolenidae
f2
Hyalinobatrachium colymbiphyllum
Family Centrolenidae
f2
Hyalinobatrachium vireovittatum
Family Centrolenidae
f2
Agalychnis
callidryas

Family Hylidae
f2
Agalychnis callidryas (juv.)
Family Hylidae
f2
Agalychnis
spurrelli

Family Hylidae
f2
Hypsiboas
rosenbergi

Family Hylidae
f2
Hypsiboas
rosenbergi

Family Hylidae
f2
Hypsiboas rosenbergi (juv.)
Family Hylidae
f2
Scinax boulengeri
Family Hylidae
f2
Scinax elaeochrous
Family Hylidae
f2
Smilisca phaeota
Family Hylidae
f2
Smilisca
sordida

Family Hylidae
f2
Trachycephalus venulosus
Family Hylidae
f2
Craugastor
crassidigitus

Family Brachycephalidae
f2
Craugastor fitzingeri
Family Brachycephalidae
f2
Craugastor noblei
Family Brachycephalidae
f2
Craugastor rugulosus
Family Brachycephalidae
f2
Craugastor
stejnegerianus

Family Brachycephalidae
f2
Craugastor
taurinus

Family Brachycephalidae
f2
Eleutherodactylus diastema
Family Brachycephalidae
f2
Eleutherodactylus
ridens

Family Brachycephalidae
f2
Eleutherodactylus
ridens

Family Brachycephalidae
f2
Leptodactylus melanonotus
Family Leptodactylidae
f2
Leptodactylus
savagei

Family Leptodactylidae
REPTILES
f2
Gonatodes albogularis
a

Family Gekkonidae
f2
Gonatodes albogularis
a

Family Gekkonidae
f2
Lepidoblepharis xanthostigma
Family Gekkonidae
f2
Sphaerodactylus graptolaemus
Family Gekkonidae
f2
Thecadactylus
rapicauda

Family Gekkonidae
f2
Basiliscus
basiliscus

Family Iguanidae
f2
Corytophanes
cristatus

Family Iguanidae
f2
Corytophanes cristatus
Family Iguanidae
f2
Ctenosaura similis
Family Iguanidae
f2
Iguana iguana
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops aquaticus
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops aquaticus (juv.)
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops biporcatus
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops capito
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops cupreus
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops humilis
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops lemurinus
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops limifrons
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops oxylophus
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops pentaprion
Family Iguanidae
f2
Norops polylepis
Family Iguanidae
f2
Polychrus gutturosus
Family Iguanidae
f2
Polychrus gutturosus
Family Iguanidae
f2
Sphenomorphus cherriei
Family Scincidae
f2
Ameiva leptophrys
Family Teiidae
f2
Ameiva quadrilineata
Family Teiidae
f2
Gymnophthalmus speciosus
Family Gymnophthalmidae
f2
Leposoma
southi

Family Gymnophthalmidae
f2
Neusticurus
apodemus

Family Gymnophthalmidae
f2
Boa constrictor
Family Boidae
f2
Corallus ruschenbergerii
Family Boidae
f2
Coniophanes fissidens
Family Colubridae
f2
Coniophanes fissidens (juv.)
Family Colubridae
f2
Dendrophidion percarinatum
Family Colubridae
f2
Drymobius
margaritiferus

Family Colubridae
f2
Geophis hoffmanni
Family Colubridae
f2
Imantodes cenchoa
Family Colubridae
f2
Imantodes
inornatus

Family Colubridae
f2
Leptodeira
septentrionalis

Family Colubridae
f2
Leptodeira septentrionalis (juv.)
Family Colubridae
f2
Leptophis
mexicanus

Family Colubridae
f2
Ninia
maculata

Family Colubridae
f2
Oxybelis
aeneus

Family Colubridae
f2
Pseustes
poecilonotus

Family Colubridae
f2
Pseustes poecilonotus (juv.)
Family Colubridae
f2
Rhadinaea
decorata

Family Colubridae
f2
Sibon
dimidiatus

Family Colubridae
f2
Sibon
nebulatus

Family Colubridae
f2
Siphlophis
compressus

Family Colubridae
f2
Stenorrhina degenhardtii
Family Colubridae
f2
Tantilla ruficeps
Family Colubridae
f2
Urotheca decipiens
Family Colubridae
f2
Bothriechis schlegelii
Family Viperidae (VENOMOUS!)
f2
Bothriechis schlegelii
Family Viperidae (VENOMOUS!)
f2
Bothrops asper (juv.)
Family Viperidae (VENOMOUS!)

Amphibians & Reptiles of Rainmaker Conservation Project
Parrita, Puntarenas Province, Costa Rica
Photographs by Twan Leenders (TwanLeenders@scinax.com)